Capri Beach Club Cartagena Travel Guide

Capri Beach Club Cartagena
Other
📍 ⏱ 1.5h recommended Outdoor

Capri Beach Club Cartagena is a popular other in the area of Cartagena. As an outdoor attraction, weather conditions can affect your experience. Plan around 1.5 hours for a thorough visit.

31
Comfort
Short waits occasionally — comfortable overall
Comfortable crowd level — great time to visit
These attractions are currently less crowded and can be great alternatives
Capri Beach Club Cartagena + Parque Martínez Martelo + Los Calamares, "Parque la convivencia" Park
Nearby attractions in — visit together to save time
📅 Plan Trip
📝 Travel Tips
  • 📱Check opening hours and ticket information in advance
  • 🕐Avoid weekends and holidays for a quieter experience
  • 🚗Plan your route and parking ahead of time
  • 📷Check photography policies — some areas may restrict cameras
  • ☀️Outdoor attraction — use sunscreen in summer and dress warmly in winter
  • 🌧️Rain may affect your visit — check the weather forecast beforehand
  • ⏱️Allow about 1.5 hours for your visit
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What are the opening hours of Capri Beach Club Cartagena?
Capri Beach Club Cartagena is open 08:00-18:00. Check the latest hours before visiting.
Is Capri Beach Club Cartagena crowded? When is the best time to visit?
Based on crowd data, Capri Beach Club Cartagena has a crowd score of 31 (Comfort). Weekday mornings are usually the least crowded. Plan about 1.5 hours for your visit.
How to get to Capri Beach Club Cartagena?
Capri Beach Club Cartagena is located in the area of Cartagena. Address: Islas del Rosario, Isla Grande, Cartagena de Indias, Bolívar, Colombia. Use a map app for directions.

Want a Full Itinerary?

Our AI planner creates a custom multi-day itinerary with Capri Beach Club Cartagena and nearby attractions — optimized to avoid crowds

✨ Start Planning
🔥 Crowd Ranking
💬
Plan a 3-day Cartagena trip including Capri Beach Club Cartagena When is Capri Beach Club Cartagena least crowded? What are the hidden gems in Cartagena? Is Capri Beach Club Cartagena crowded tomorrow? Best family-friendly spots in Cartagena?
Plan →