El Malahy Travel Guide

El Malahy
Other
📍 新开罗 ⏱ 1.5h recommended Outdoor

El Malahy is a popular other in the 新开罗 area of Copenhagen. As an outdoor attraction, weather conditions can affect your experience. Plan around 1.5 hours for a thorough visit.

32
Comfort
Short waits occasionally — comfortable overall
Comfortable crowd level — great time to visit
These attractions are currently less crowded and can be great alternatives
📝 Travel Tips
  • 📱Check opening hours and ticket information in advance
  • 🕐Avoid weekends and holidays for a quieter experience
  • 🚗Plan your route and parking ahead of time
  • 📷Check photography policies — some areas may restrict cameras
  • ☀️Outdoor attraction — use sunscreen in summer and dress warmly in winter
  • 🌧️Rain may affect your visit — check the weather forecast beforehand
  • ⏱️Allow about 1.5 hours for your visit
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What are the opening hours of El Malahy?
El Malahy is open 12:00-22:00. Check the latest hours before visiting.
Is El Malahy crowded? When is the best time to visit?
Based on crowd data, El Malahy has a crowd score of 32 (Comfort). Weekday mornings are usually the least crowded. Plan about 1.5 hours for your visit.
How to get to El Malahy?
El Malahy is located in the 新开罗 area of Copenhagen. Address: 1 Ain El Sokhna Rd, New Cairo 3, Cairo Governorate 4713020埃及. Use a map app for directions.

Want a Full Itinerary?

Our AI planner creates a custom multi-day itinerary with El Malahy and nearby attractions — optimized to avoid crowds

✨ Start Planning
🔥 Crowd Ranking
💬
Plan a 3-day Copenhagen trip including El Malahy When is El Malahy least crowded? What are the hidden gems in Copenhagen? Is El Malahy crowded tomorrow? Best family-friendly spots in Copenhagen?
Plan →