Larimer Square Travel Guide

Larimer Square
Other ⭐ 5.0 2 reviews
📍 丹佛市中心/国会山 ⏱ 1.5h recommended Outdoor

Larimer Square is a popular other in the 丹佛市中心/国会山 area of Denver. Rated 5.0/5 by 2 visitors. As an outdoor attraction, weather conditions can affect your experience. Plan around 1.5 hours for a thorough visit.

52
Moderate
Queues at peak hours — consider off-peak times
Decent experience — brief waits at some times
Larimer Square + Clyfford Still Museum + McNichols Civic Center Building
Nearby attractions in 丹佛市中心/国会山 — visit together to save time
📅 Plan Trip
📝 Travel Tips
  • 📱Check opening hours and ticket information in advance
  • 🕐Avoid weekends and holidays for a quieter experience
  • 🚗Plan your route and parking ahead of time
  • 📷Check photography policies — some areas may restrict cameras
  • ☀️Outdoor attraction — use sunscreen in summer and dress warmly in winter
  • 🌧️Rain may affect your visit — check the weather forecast beforehand
  • ⏱️Allow about 1.5 hours for your visit
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What are the opening hours of Larimer Square?
Larimer Square is open 06:00-23:00. Check the latest hours before visiting.
How much are tickets for Larimer Square?
Larimer Square is free to visit.
Is Larimer Square crowded? When is the best time to visit?
Based on crowd data, Larimer Square has a crowd score of 52 (Moderate). Weekday mornings are usually the least crowded. Plan about 1.5 hours for your visit.
How to get to Larimer Square?
Larimer Square is located in the 丹佛市中心/国会山 area of Denver. Address: 1430 Larimer St, Denver, CO 80202. Use a map app for directions.

Want a Full Itinerary?

Our AI planner creates a custom multi-day itinerary with Larimer Square and nearby attractions — optimized to avoid crowds

✨ Start Planning
🔥 Crowd Ranking
💬
Plan a 3-day Denver trip including Larimer Square When is Larimer Square least crowded? What are the hidden gems in Denver? Is Larimer Square crowded tomorrow? Best family-friendly spots in Denver?
Plan →