Dabitou International Tourism Resort Travel Guide

Dabitou International Tourism Resort
Nature ⭐ 4.0 70 reviews
📍 全州 ⏱ 3.0h recommended Outdoor

Dabitou International Tourism Resort is a popular nature in the 全州 area of Guilin. Rated 4.0/5 by 70 visitors. As an outdoor attraction, weather conditions can affect your experience. Plan around 3.0 hours for a thorough visit.

52
Moderate
Queues at peak hours — consider off-peak times
Decent experience — brief waits at some times
Dabitou International Tourism Resort + Guilin Tianhu Ice & Snow World Ski Resort + Quanzhou Anhe Town Longjing Village Scenic Area
Nearby attractions in 全州 — visit together to save time
📅 Plan Trip
📝 Travel Tips
  • 🥾Wear proper hiking shoes — some trails are rugged
  • 🧴Bring sunscreen, insect repellent, and plenty of water
  • Check the weather forecast — wet trails can be slippery
  • 🕐Allow extra time — nature sites usually take longer to explore
  • 📱Download offline maps — signal can be weak in some areas
  • ☀️Outdoor attraction — use sunscreen in summer and dress warmly in winter
  • 🌧️Rain may affect your visit — check the weather forecast beforehand
  • ⏱️Allow about 3.0 hours for your visit
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What are the opening hours of Dabitou International Tourism Resort?
Dabitou International Tourism Resort is open 09:00-22:00. Check the latest hours before visiting.
How much are tickets for Dabitou International Tourism Resort?
Tickets for Dabitou International Tourism Resort start from 门票¥119起.
Is Dabitou International Tourism Resort crowded? When is the best time to visit?
Based on crowd data, Dabitou International Tourism Resort has a crowd score of 52 (Moderate). Weekday mornings are usually the least crowded. Plan about 3.0 hours for your visit.
How to get to Dabitou International Tourism Resort?
Dabitou International Tourism Resort is located in the 全州 area of Guilin. Address: 广西壮族自治区桂林市全州县庙头镇李家村委辖区大碧头村. Use a map app for directions.

Want a Full Itinerary?

Our AI planner creates a custom multi-day itinerary with Dabitou International Tourism Resort and nearby attractions — optimized to avoid crowds

✨ Start Planning
🔥 Crowd Ranking
💬
Plan a 3-day Guilin trip including Dabitou International Tourism Resort When is Dabitou International Tourism Resort least crowded? What are the hidden gems in Guilin? Is Dabitou International Tourism Resort crowded tomorrow? Best family-friendly spots in Guilin?
Plan →