Breakout Reykjavík Travel Guide

Breakout Reykjavík
Other
📍 Miðborg ⏱ 1.5h recommended Outdoor

Breakout Reykjavík is a popular other in the Miðborg area of Reykjavik. As an outdoor attraction, weather conditions can affect your experience. Plan around 1.5 hours for a thorough visit.

64
Moderate
Queues at peak hours — consider off-peak times
Decent experience — brief waits at some times
Breakout Reykjavík + The Einar Jónsson Museum + Reykjavík Museum of Photography
Nearby attractions in Miðborg — visit together to save time
📅 Plan Trip
📝 Travel Tips
  • 📱Check opening hours and ticket information in advance
  • 🕐Avoid weekends and holidays for a quieter experience
  • 🚗Plan your route and parking ahead of time
  • 📷Check photography policies — some areas may restrict cameras
  • ☀️Outdoor attraction — use sunscreen in summer and dress warmly in winter
  • 🌧️Rain may affect your visit — check the weather forecast beforehand
  • ⏱️Allow about 1.5 hours for your visit
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What are the opening hours of Breakout Reykjavík?
Breakout Reykjavík is open 12:00-22:00. Check the latest hours before visiting.
Is Breakout Reykjavík crowded? When is the best time to visit?
Based on crowd data, Breakout Reykjavík has a crowd score of 64 (Moderate). Weekday mornings are usually the least crowded. Plan about 1.5 hours for your visit.
How to get to Breakout Reykjavík?
Breakout Reykjavík is located in the Miðborg area of Reykjavik. Address: Hverfisgata 94, 101 Reykjavík, Iceland. Use a map app for directions.

Want a Full Itinerary?

Our AI planner creates a custom multi-day itinerary with Breakout Reykjavík and nearby attractions — optimized to avoid crowds

✨ Start Planning
🔥 Crowd Ranking
💬
Plan a 3-day Reykjavik trip including Breakout Reykjavík When is Breakout Reykjavík least crowded? What are the hidden gems in Reykjavik? Is Breakout Reykjavík crowded tomorrow? Best family-friendly spots in Reykjavik?
Plan →