Pier 66 Travel Guide

Pier 66
Other
📍 Central Waterfront ⏱ 1.5h recommended Outdoor

Pier 66 is a popular other in the Central Waterfront area of Seattle. As an outdoor attraction, weather conditions can affect your experience. Plan around 1.5 hours for a thorough visit.

36
Comfort
Short waits occasionally — comfortable overall
Comfortable crowd level — great time to visit
📝 Travel Tips
  • 📱Check opening hours and ticket information in advance
  • 🕐Avoid weekends and holidays for a quieter experience
  • 🚗Plan your route and parking ahead of time
  • 📷Check photography policies — some areas may restrict cameras
  • ☀️Outdoor attraction — use sunscreen in summer and dress warmly in winter
  • 🌧️Rain may affect your visit — check the weather forecast beforehand
  • ⏱️Allow about 1.5 hours for your visit
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What are the opening hours of Pier 66?
Pier 66 is open 07:00-22:00. Check the latest hours before visiting.
Is Pier 66 crowded? When is the best time to visit?
Based on crowd data, Pier 66 has a crowd score of 36 (Comfort). Weekday mornings are usually the least crowded. Plan about 1.5 hours for your visit.
How to get to Pier 66?
Pier 66 is located in the Central Waterfront area of Seattle. Address: 2225 Alaskan Wy, Seattle, WA 98121美国. Use a map app for directions.

Want a Full Itinerary?

Our AI planner creates a custom multi-day itinerary with Pier 66 and nearby attractions — optimized to avoid crowds

✨ Start Planning
🔥 Crowd Ranking
💬
Plan a 3-day Seattle trip including Pier 66 When is Pier 66 least crowded? What are the hidden gems in Seattle? Is Pier 66 crowded tomorrow? Best family-friendly spots in Seattle?
Plan →